Men's Swimming & Diving

Recap | Results

Licensed to New York University     HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 2/3/2017 07:00 PM
                 2017 NYU Invitational - 2/3/2017 to 2/4/2017                  
                       Real-Time Results on Meet Mobile                        
                  Follow Be Smartt Inc on Facebook & Twitter!                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                         1:35.77    1:38.66  
     1) Zlottnikoff, Amanda S FR        2) Perry, Julia E JR              
     3) Misiukiewicz, Sara F FR         4) Shaffer, Autumn FR             
                  24.16       48.67 (24.51)     1:14.92 (26.25)     1:38.66 (23.74)
  2 New York University-MR  'A'                       1:34.40    1:42.34  
     1) Ingerson, Allegra J SR          2) Hans, Channing O JR            
     3) Stich, Amber L FR               4) McGrath, Katie J JR            
                  24.87       51.33 (26.46)     1:16.77 (25.44)     1:42.34 (25.57)
  3 Queens College-MR  'A'                            1:45.87    1:48.81  
     1) Weinsheimer, Nicole JR          2) Waszkiewicz, Katie L JR        
     3) Arana, Jennifier SO             4) Hodges, Lizzie P FR            
                  27.98       55.21 (27.23)     1:21.82 (26.61)     1:48.81 (26.99)
  4 Fashion Institute of Technolog-MR  'A'            1:53.76    1:52.48  
     1) O'Connell, Maggie FR            2) Cole, Sam FR                   
     3) Fotos, Cassandra FR             4) Yanzsa, Courtney FR            
                  26.51       55.58 (29.07)     1:24.88 (29.30)     1:52.48 (27.60)
  5 Queens College-MR  'B'                            1:53.00    1:53.24  
     1) Lee, Anna FR                    2) Leung, Iris FR                 
     3) Giordano, Amanda M FR           4) Espinosa, Chelsy FR            
                  27.80       57.45 (29.65)     1:23.80 (26.35)     1:53.24 (29.44)
  6 Fashion Institute of Technolog-MR  'B'            2:02.00    2:05.28  
     1) Gifford, Jordan FR              2) Bello, Natalia Loren FR        
     3) Vira, Veronika FR               4) Landis, Alexa FR               
                  32.27     1:03.92 (31.65)     1:34.76 (30.84)     2:05.28 (30.52)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Queens College-MR  'A'                            1:34.22    1:29.66  
     1) Melidor-Fuxis, Jordan R SO      2) Mo, Joseph FR                  
     3) Alers, Louis FR                 4) Stypulkowski, Mateusz SR       
                  22.17       45.63 (23.46)     1:08.38 (22.75)     1:29.66 (21.28)
  2 Lehigh University-MA  'A'                         1:23.79    1:31.37  
     1) Champagne, Patrick H JR         2) Stritzel, Tristan J SO         
     3) Morgan, Ryan M SO               4) Wong, Matthew SO               
                  24.53       46.00 (21.47)     1:08.18 (22.18)     1:31.37 (23.19)
  3 Suny Delhi Broncos  'A'                           1:35.91    1:42.34  
     1) Yankowski, Cole FR              2) Gallagher, Ryan SR             
     3) Powers, Bryan SO                4) Sweeney, Sean FR               
                  25.26       53.50 (28.24)     1:18.44 (24.94)     1:42.34 (23.90)
  4 Suny Delhi Broncos  'B'                                NT    2:04.71  
     1) Piccott, Marc SO                2) Pappalau, Ryan FR              
     3) Gibbs-Chavez, SeJean SO         4) Correa, Richard SO             
                  27.82       59.93 (32.11)   2:04.71 (1:04.78)                    
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Summerfield, Cora L       SR Lehigh-MA           17:42.69   17:08.03  
                  28.75       59.29 (30.54)     1:30.27 (30.98)     2:00.88 (30.61)
        2:32.22 (31.34)     3:03.81 (31.59)     3:34.69 (30.88)     4:05.90 (31.21)
        4:37.21 (31.31)     5:08.37 (31.16)     5:39.63 (31.26)     6:10.62 (30.99)
        6:42.00 (31.38)     7:13.15 (31.15)     7:44.20 (31.05)     8:15.44 (31.24)
        8:46.62 (31.18)     9:18.17 (31.55)     9:49.67 (31.50)    10:20.93 (31.26)
       10:52.67 (31.74)    11:24.06 (31.39)    11:56.00 (31.94)    12:27.62 (31.62)
       12:59.08 (31.46)    13:30.42 (31.34)    14:01.54 (31.12)    14:33.00 (31.46)
       15:04.23 (31.23)    15:35.71 (31.48)    16:07.17 (31.46)    16:38.41 (31.24)
       17:08.03 (29.62)
  2 Gercsak, Dora             FR Drexel-MA           17:43.21   17:20.13  
                1:00.80     1:32.60 (31.80)     2:04.16 (31.56)     2:35.63 (31.47)
        3:07.22 (31.59)     3:38.74 (31.52)     4:10.15 (31.41)     4:41.94 (31.79)
        5:13.60 (31.66)     5:44.84 (31.24)     6:16.35 (31.51)     6:48.05 (31.70)
        7:19.78 (31.73)     7:51.63 (31.85)     8:23.34 (31.71)     8:55.08 (31.74)
        9:26.89 (31.81)     9:58.46 (31.57)    10:30.30 (31.84)    11:02.15 (31.85)
       11:33.56 (31.41)    12:04.97 (31.41)    12:36.06 (31.09)    13:07.92 (31.86)
       13:39.73 (31.81)    14:11.33 (31.60)    14:43.03 (31.70)    15:14.93 (31.90)
       15:46.60 (31.67)    16:18.03 (31.43)    16:49.94 (31.91)    17:20.52 (30.58)
           17:20.13 ( )
  3 Wagner, Marissa L         FR Lehigh-MA           18:17.66   17:39.66  
                1:01.38     1:33.08 (31.70)     2:05.06 (31.98)     2:36.41 (31.35)
        3:07.91 (31.50)     3:39.53 (31.62)     4:10.90 (31.37)     4:42.46 (31.56)
        5:14.17 (31.71)     5:45.48 (31.31)     6:16.63 (31.15)     6:48.25 (31.62)
        7:20.13 (31.88)     7:51.80 (31.67)     8:23.50 (31.70)     8:55.22 (31.72)
        9:27.03 (31.81)     9:58.95 (31.92)    10:30.50 (31.55)    11:02.59 (32.09)
       11:34.27 (31.68)    12:05.95 (31.68)    12:37.52 (31.57)    13:09.20 (31.68)
       13:41.08 (31.88)    14:12.88 (31.80)    14:44.57 (31.69)    15:16.24 (31.67)
       15:48.43 (32.19)    16:20.30 (31.87)    16:52.02 (31.72)    17:23.74 (31.72)
       17:39.66 (15.92)
  4 Williams, Claire F        SO NYU-MR              17:54.34   18:14.81  
                  29.72     1:01.81 (32.09)     1:34.47 (32.66)     2:07.50 (33.03)
        2:40.54 (33.04)     3:13.68 (33.14)     3:46.57 (32.89)     4:19.39 (32.82)
        4:52.26 (32.87)     5:25.11 (32.85)     5:58.28 (33.17)     6:31.44 (33.16)
        7:04.90 (33.46)     7:38.47 (33.57)     8:11.98 (33.51)     8:45.52 (33.54)
        9:18.97 (33.45)     9:52.54 (33.57)    10:26.18 (33.64)    10:59.69 (33.51)
       11:33.29 (33.60)    12:06.85 (33.56)    12:40.69 (33.84)    13:14.66 (33.97)
       13:48.35 (33.69)    14:21.87 (33.52)    14:55.57 (33.70)    15:29.03 (33.46)
       16:02.41 (33.38)    16:35.77 (33.36)    17:09.18 (33.41)    17:42.56 (33.38)
       18:14.81 (32.25)
  5 Randle, Mackenzie P       SO Stevens-NJ          20:36.33   21:49.33  
                  34.67     1:12.82 (38.15)     1:51.45 (38.63)     2:30.56 (39.11)
        3:10.12 (39.56)     3:49.41 (39.29)     4:29.05 (39.64)     5:08.89 (39.84)
        5:48.82 (39.93)     6:29.13 (40.31)     7:09.61 (40.48)     7:50.03 (40.42)
        8:30.33 (40.30)     9:10.26 (39.93)     9:51.23 (40.97)    10:31.68 (40.45)
       11:12.91 (41.23)    11:53.99 (41.08)    12:34.76 (40.77)    13:15.49 (40.73)
       13:56.10 (40.61)    14:36.40 (40.30)    15:15.98 (39.58)    15:55.59 (39.61)
       16:36.26 (40.67)    17:15.67 (39.41)    17:56.03 (40.36)    18:36.91 (40.88)
       19:16.79 (39.88)    19:55.74 (38.95)    20:34.74 (39.00)    21:12.85 (38.11)
       21:49.33 (36.48)
  6 Landis, Alexa             FR FIT-MR              21:46.12   22:16.34  
                1:11.39     1:50.18 (38.79)     2:29.22 (39.04)     3:08.77 (39.55)
        3:48.89 (40.12)     4:28.87 (39.98)     5:08.79 (39.92)     5:48.80 (40.01)
        6:29.13 (40.33)     7:09.33 (40.20)     7:50.13 (40.80)     8:30.33 (40.20)
        9:11.09 (40.76)     9:52.17 (41.08)    10:33.18 (41.01)    11:14.15 (40.97)
                               11:55.15 ( )                            13:18.29 ( )
       14:00.12 (41.83)    14:41.37 (41.25)    15:22.82 (41.45)    16:04.36 (41.54)
       16:45.78 (41.42)    17:27.56 (41.78)    18:08.68 (41.12)    18:50.67 (41.99)
       19:32.68 (42.01)    20:14.25 (41.57)    20:55.17 (40.92)    21:36.28 (41.11)
       22:16.34 (40.06)
  7 Gifford, Jordan           FR FIT-MR              21:59.56   22:33.99  
                  37.85     1:18.38 (40.53)     1:59.84 (41.46)     2:41.67 (41.83)
        3:23.60 (41.93)     4:05.04 (41.44)     4:47.44 (42.40)     5:29.91 (42.47)
        6:13.50 (43.59)     6:55.73 (42.23)     7:37.05 (41.32)     8:20.60 (43.55)
        9:04.37 (43.77)     9:46.26 (41.89)    10:27.28 (41.02)    11:09.31 (42.03)
       11:50.27 (40.96)    12:32.11 (41.84)    13:13.71 (41.60)    13:55.23 (41.52)
       14:36.30 (41.07)    15:16.05 (39.75)    15:55.81 (39.76)    16:36.37 (40.56)
       17:16.32 (39.95)    17:56.14 (39.82)    18:36.96 (40.82)    19:17.82 (40.86)
       19:57.93 (40.11)    20:37.25 (39.32)    21:16.43 (39.18)    21:56.09 (39.66)
       22:33.99 (37.90)
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gercsak, Zoltan           SR Drexel-MA           15:59.94   16:01.67  
                  26.22       54.83 (28.61)     1:23.80 (28.97)     1:52.85 (29.05)
        2:22.04 (29.19)     2:51.35 (29.31)     3:20.75 (29.40)     3:50.17 (29.42)
        4:19.53 (29.36)     4:49.05 (29.52)     5:18.39 (29.34)     5:47.47 (29.08)
        6:16.67 (29.20)     6:46.03 (29.36)     7:15.15 (29.12)     7:44.39 (29.24)
        8:13.72 (29.33)     8:43.22 (29.50)     9:12.60 (29.38)     9:41.87 (29.27)
       10:11.54 (29.67)    10:41.17 (29.63)    11:10.95 (29.78)    11:40.51 (29.56)
       12:10.09 (29.58)    12:39.83 (29.74)    13:09.13 (29.30)    13:38.73 (29.60)
       14:08.24 (29.51)    14:37.03 (28.79)    15:06.04 (29.01)    15:34.81 (28.77)
       16:01.67 (26.86)
  2 Fleck, Kevin                 Lehigh-MA           17:15.99   16:08.85  
                  25.61       54.18 (28.57)     1:23.29 (29.11)     1:52.62 (29.33)
        2:22.03 (29.41)     2:51.05 (29.02)     3:20.57 (29.52)     3:50.06 (29.49)
        4:19.57 (29.51)     4:49.26 (29.69)     5:18.89 (29.63)     5:48.31 (29.42)
        6:18.17 (29.86)     6:47.71 (29.54)     7:17.36 (29.65)     7:46.57 (29.21)
        8:16.20 (29.63)     8:45.94 (29.74)     9:15.31 (29.37)     9:44.66 (29.35)
       10:14.00 (29.34)    10:43.88 (29.88)    11:13.59 (29.71)    11:43.49 (29.90)
       12:12.99 (29.50)    12:42.47 (29.48)    13:12.09 (29.62)    13:41.44 (29.35)
       14:11.34 (29.90)    14:40.89 (29.55)    15:10.65 (29.76)    15:40.09 (29.44)
       16:08.85 (28.76)
  3 Bravo, David D            FR NYU-MR              16:27.77   16:42.04  
                  26.49       55.63 (29.14)     1:25.52 (29.89)     1:55.47 (29.95)
        2:25.53 (30.06)     2:55.45 (29.92)     3:25.45 (30.00)     3:55.10 (29.65)
        4:24.80 (29.70)     4:54.46 (29.66)     5:24.11 (29.65)     5:53.78 (29.67)
        6:23.48 (29.70)     6:53.29 (29.81)     7:23.45 (30.16)     7:53.61 (30.16)
        8:23.69 (30.08)     8:53.98 (30.29)     9:24.32 (30.34)     9:54.77 (30.45)
       10:25.53 (30.76)    10:56.58 (31.05)    11:27.75 (31.17)    11:59.07 (31.32)
       12:30.73 (31.66)    13:01.93 (31.20)    13:33.22 (31.29)    14:04.87 (31.65)
       14:36.39 (31.52)    15:08.13 (31.74)    15:40.09 (31.96)    16:11.61 (31.52)
       16:42.04 (30.43)
  4 Sherman, Sam              JR NYU-MR              16:59.26   16:56.21  
                  29.58     1:00.97 (31.39)     1:32.03 (31.06)     2:01.98 (29.95)
        2:31.60 (29.62)     3:00.86 (29.26)     3:31.31 (30.45)     4:01.74 (30.43)
        4:31.92 (30.18)     5:02.34 (30.42)     5:32.94 (30.60)     6:03.43 (30.49)
        6:33.96 (30.53)     7:04.86 (30.90)     7:35.62 (30.76)     8:05.92 (30.30)
        8:36.99 (31.07)     9:07.99 (31.00)     9:39.47 (31.48)    10:10.46 (30.99)
       10:41.31 (30.85)    11:11.45 (30.14)    11:42.65 (31.20)    12:14.33 (31.68)
       12:46.14 (31.81)    13:17.56 (31.42)    13:49.12 (31.56)    14:20.79 (31.67)
       14:52.67 (31.88)    15:24.29 (31.62)    15:55.61 (31.32)    16:26.91 (31.30)
       16:56.21 (29.30)
  5 Schott, Peter C           SR NYU-MR              17:34.04   17:12.33  
                  28.20       59.15 (30.95)     1:30.34 (31.19)     2:01.51 (31.17)
        2:32.49 (30.98)     3:03.59 (31.10)     3:34.82 (31.23)     4:06.22 (31.40)
        4:37.65 (31.43)     5:08.89 (31.24)     5:39.91 (31.02)     6:10.85 (30.94)
        6:42.00 (31.15)     7:12.95 (30.95)     7:44.17 (31.22)     8:15.38 (31.21)
        8:46.29 (30.91)     9:17.68 (31.39)     9:49.31 (31.63)    10:21.05 (31.74)
       10:52.61 (31.56)    11:24.26 (31.65)    11:56.14 (31.88)    12:27.89 (31.75)
       12:59.77 (31.88)    13:32.08 (32.31)    14:04.41 (32.33)    14:36.35 (31.94)
       15:08.24 (31.89)    15:39.46 (31.22)    16:11.09 (31.63)    16:41.93 (30.84)
       17:12.33 (30.40)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perry, Julia E            JR Lehigh-MA            2:07.70    2:05.35  
                  29.13     1:00.51 (31.38)     1:32.87 (32.36)     2:05.35 (32.48)
  2 Lockman, Emma E           SO NYU-MR               2:09.31    2:06.11  
                  29.24     1:00.37 (31.13)     1:32.72 (32.35)     2:06.11 (33.39)
  3 Shaffer, Autumn           FR Lehigh-MA            2:13.30    2:06.39  
  4 Roberts, Shannon C        SO NYU-MR               2:11.79    2:06.55  
                  29.36     1:01.30 (31.94)     1:34.05 (32.75)     2:06.55 (32.50)
  5 McGurk, Alex M            SO NYU-MR               2:09.62    2:08.81  
                  29.03     1:01.13 (32.10)     1:34.81 (33.68)     2:08.81 (34.00)
  6 Corgel, Isabelle C        JR NYU-MR               2:11.10    2:10.01  
                  30.29     1:02.88 (32.59)     1:36.48 (33.60)     2:10.01 (33.53)
  7 McGrath, Katie J          JR NYU-MR               2:18.13    2:12.30  
                  30.80     1:04.42 (33.62)     1:38.30 (33.88)     2:12.30 (34.00)
  8 Brearton, Maia A          SR NYU-MR               2:08.07    2:12.95  
                  31.16     1:04.67 (33.51)     1:38.71 (34.04)     2:12.95 (34.24)
  9 Jones, Courtney E         SO Stevens-NJ           2:07.71    2:15.02  
                  28.85       59.30 (30.45)     1:38.20 (38.90)     2:15.02 (36.82)
 10 Fotos, Cassandra          FR FIT-MR               2:34.42    2:34.40  
                  35.65     1:13.74 (38.09)     1:53.79 (40.05)     2:34.40 (40.61)
 11 Leung, Iris               FR Queens-MR            2:42.90    2:42.79  
                  35.34     1:15.09 (39.75)     1:58.54 (43.45)     2:42.79 (44.25)
 12 Bello, Natalia Loren      FR FIT-MR               2:52.74    3:05.18  
                  39.29     1:25.40 (46.11)     2:15.21 (49.81)     3:05.18 (49.97)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Laughlin, Alex P        SR NYU-MR               1:57.07    1:54.06  
                  26.31       54.70 (28.39)     1:24.30 (29.60)     1:54.06 (29.76)
  2 Alpaugh, Samuel C         FR Stevens-NJ           1:56.39    1:56.80  
                  26.42       55.16 (28.74)     1:25.68 (30.52)     1:56.80 (31.12)
  3 Mo, Joseph                FR Queens-MR                 NT    2:03.65  
                  27.74       58.49 (30.75)     1:30.81 (32.32)     2:03.65 (32.84)
  4 Murtishaw, William M      JR Stevens-NJ           2:11.03    2:06.18  
                  29.45     1:01.05 (31.60)     1:33.77 (32.72)     2:06.18 (32.41)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zlottnikoff, Amanda S     FR Lehigh-MA              54.34      53.82  
                  25.63       53.82 (28.19)                                        
  2 Ingerson, Allegra J       SR NYU-MR                 53.81      53.95  
                  25.85       53.95 (28.10)                                        
  3 Arana, Jennifier          SO Queens-MR                 NT      57.72  
                  27.37       57.72 (30.35)                                        
  4 O'Connell, Maggie         FR FIT-MR                 58.93      58.06  
                  27.26       58.06 (30.80)                                        
  5 Waszkiewicz, Katie L      JR Queens-MR                 NT      59.35  
                  28.46       59.35 (30.89)                                        
  6 Lee, Anna                 FR Queens-MR                 NT    1:00.45  
                  28.27     1:00.45 (32.18)                                        
  7 Romano, Gabi N            JR Stevens-NJ                NT    1:01.95  
                  29.00     1:01.95 (32.95)                                        
  8 Yanzsa, Courtney          FR FIT-MR               1:01.95    1:02.51  
                  29.03     1:02.51 (33.48)                                        
  9 Weinsheimer, Nicole       JR Queens-MR              59.52    1:02.54  
                  29.59     1:02.54 (32.95)                                        
 10 Espinosa, Chelsy          FR Queens-MR            1:02.30    1:02.66  
                  30.04     1:02.66 (32.62)                                        
 11 Peck, Ashley              FR Stevens-NJ           1:06.72    1:03.32  
                  30.33     1:03.32 (32.99)                                        
 12 Cole, Sam                 FR FIT-MR               1:07.50    1:06.17  
 13 Driscoll, Jessica            Stevens-NJ                NT    1:16.17  
                  35.45     1:16.17 (40.72)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ouano, Peyton R           SO Stevens-NJ             50.21      48.08  
  2 Thompson, Redden A        FR NYU-MR                    NT      48.13  
                  22.28       48.13 (25.85)                                        
  3 Stritzel, Tristan J       SO Lehigh-MA              48.44      48.26  
                  22.99       48.26 (25.27)                                        
  4 Munaretto, Evan D         FR NYU-MR                 48.62      48.54  
                  23.73       48.54 (24.81)                                        
  5 Melidor-Fuxis, Jordan R   SO Queens-MR              48.14      48.78  
                  23.18       48.78 (25.60)                                        
  6 Morgan, Ryan M            SO Lehigh-MA              49.06      48.91  
                  23.45       48.91 (25.46)                                        
  7 Bui, Andrew P             SR NYU-MR                 48.92      49.22  
                  23.59       49.22 (25.63)                                        
  8 Swanton, Spenser S        SR Stevens-NJ             47.99      49.38  
                  23.39       49.38 (25.99)                                        
  9 Gross, Joshua P           JR Stevens-NJ             50.45      50.40  
                  24.11       50.40 (26.29)                                        
 10 Alers, Louis              FR Queens-MR              49.81      50.41  
                  24.12       50.41 (26.29)                                        
 11 Champagne, Patrick H      JR Lehigh-MA              52.11      51.71  
                  25.52       51.71 (26.19)                                        
 12 Gala, Myles               FR FIT-MR                 55.00      52.75  
                  25.02       52.75 (27.73)                                        
 13 Yankowski, Cole           FR Delhi Broncos          54.59      56.47  
                  26.81       56.47 (29.66)                                        
 14 Piccott, Marc             SO Delhi Broncos        1:06.43    1:06.89  
                  29.30     1:06.89 (37.59)                                        
 15 Correa, Richard           SO Delhi Broncos        1:25.82    1:30.77  
                  40.28     1:30.77 (50.49)                                        
 -- Gallagher, Ryan           SR Delhi Broncos             NT         DQ  
                1:28.12                                                            
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Russoniello, Erin B       SO NYU-MR               2:27.29    2:23.86  
                  32.77     1:09.53 (36.76)     1:46.57 (37.04)     2:23.86 (37.29)
  2 Munger, Rachel            JR NYU-MR               2:28.12    2:25.11  
                  33.84     1:10.15 (36.31)     1:47.16 (37.01)     2:25.11 (37.95)
  3 Segovia, Melissa L        SO Lehigh-MA            2:31.87    2:26.60  
                  32.45     1:09.26 (36.81)     1:47.50 (38.24)     2:26.60 (39.10)
  4 Lechleider, Tessa M       FR NYU-MR               2:30.94    2:29.20  
                  32.87     1:09.89 (37.02)     1:48.86 (38.97)     2:29.20 (40.34)
  5 Hans, Channing O          JR NYU-MR               2:38.95    2:33.36  
                  35.24     1:13.77 (38.53)     1:53.16 (39.39)     2:33.36 (40.20)
  6 Lee, Anna                 FR Queens-MR                 NT    2:43.68  
                  36.45     1:16.56 (40.11)     1:59.02 (42.46)     2:43.68 (44.66)
  7 Vira, Veronika            FR FIT-MR               3:08.08    3:12.36  
                  41.37     1:30.38 (49.01)     2:21.94 (51.56)     3:12.36 (50.42)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Han, Gene                 JR Stevens-NJ           2:14.68    2:13.55  
                  29.16     1:03.05 (33.89)     1:37.84 (34.79)     2:13.55 (35.71)
  2 Wong, Matthew             SO Lehigh-MA            2:24.63    2:19.77  
                  31.24     1:06.32 (35.08)     1:42.08 (35.76)     2:19.77 (37.69)
  3 Aguirre Sierra, Franja    FR FIT-MR               2:59.81    2:56.93  
                  36.52     1:20.12 (43.60)     2:08.38 (48.26)     2:56.93 (48.55)
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hollenbeck, Katie M       SO NYU-MR               2:08.12    2:07.88  
                  27.58       59.72 (32.14)     1:34.02 (34.30)     2:07.88 (33.86)
  2 Misiukiewicz, Sara F      FR Lehigh-MA            2:16.00    2:22.50  
                  29.93     1:05.17 (35.24)     1:43.12 (37.95)     2:22.50 (39.38)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guan, Andrew K            FR NYU-MR               1:57.58    1:55.14  
                  25.88       55.03 (29.15)     1:25.16 (30.13)     1:55.14 (29.98)
  2 Yang, Stephen             FR NYU-MR               1:55.01    1:55.79  
                  25.87       54.72 (28.85)     1:25.09 (30.37)     1:55.79 (30.70)
  3 Alonte, Christian J       JR NYU-MR               1:54.33    1:56.53  
                  25.41       54.34 (28.93)     1:24.46 (30.12)     1:56.53 (32.07)
  4 Turnbull, Steve           SR NYU-MR               2:00.01    1:57.37  
                  26.19       55.44 (29.25)     1:25.56 (30.12)     1:57.37 (31.81)
  5 Lavigne, Nick C           FR Stevens-NJ                NT    2:02.79  
                  26.85       57.95 (31.10)     1:29.82 (31.87)     2:02.79 (32.97)
  6 Morgan, Ryan M            SO Lehigh-MA            2:04.15    2:03.99  
                  27.38       58.38 (31.00)     1:30.97 (32.59)     2:03.99 (33.02)
  7 Gross, Joshua P           JR Stevens-NJ           2:11.30    2:15.01  
                  26.85       58.00 (31.15)     1:34.05 (36.05)     2:15.01 (40.96)
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Queens College-MR  'A'                            4:19.60    4:28.02  
     1) Arana, Jennifier SO             2) Espinosa, Chelsy FR            
     3) Giordano, Amanda M FR           4) Hodges, Lizzie P FR            
                  33.06   1:06.92 (1:06.92)     1:40.77 (33.85)   2:20.14 (1:13.22)
        2:50.73 (30.59)   3:27.74 (1:07.60)     3:55.56 (27.82)   4:28.02 (1:00.28)
  2 Fashion Institute of Technolog-MR  'A'            4:56.63    4:49.40  
     1) Fotos, Cassandra FR             2) Vira, Veronika FR              
     3) O'Connell, Maggie FR            4) Yanzsa, Courtney FR            
                  34.33   1:10.64 (1:10.64)     1:50.74 (40.10)   2:38.39 (1:27.75)
        3:09.04 (30.65)   3:44.94 (1:06.55)     4:14.71 (29.77)   4:49.40 (1:04.46)
 
Event 14  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Queens College-MR  'A'                            3:42.15    3:40.58  
     1) Melidor-Fuxis, Jordan R SO      2) Mo, Joseph FR                  
     3) Alers, Louis FR                 4) Stypulkowski, Mateusz SR       
                  27.04       56.20 (56.20)     1:24.30 (28.10)   1:57.91 (1:01.71)
        2:15.32 (17.41)     2:52.05 (54.14)     3:15.38 (23.33)     3:40.58 (48.53)
  2 Suny Delhi Broncos  'A'                           4:34.97    4:41.36  
     1) Yankowski, Cole FR              2) Gallagher, Ryan SR             
     3) Sweeney, Sean FR                4) Powers, Bryan SO               
                  36.25   1:14.11 (1:14.11)     1:54.55 (40.44)   2:39.49 (1:25.38)
        3:07.95 (28.46)   3:44.28 (1:04.79)     4:11.39 (27.11)     4:41.36 (57.08)